Sunday, January 31, 2010

More Grammy Fashion....

Jigga and Juelz.....
Flyiest lil boy ever

Taylor Swift looked gorgeous in her gown

Typical Beyonce if you ask me...

But this look is much much better......

My twitter went off when Jamie had his handicap sister on stage....smh
I don't really know how to feel about Rihannas look....

Keri Hilson is glowing in this dress...good look

Ciara tries couture in Givenchy...but misses...again

Yes Yes Yes

Lady Gaga at the Grammy's

We at QV live for this...this is how you do weird and pull it off

Some More.....

Maybe I just don't appreciate good fashion because some people loved Kelis' look I posted further down
Rihanna looks like she rolled around in pink housing insulation or a big piece of Cotton candy
Ciara is always a hit or miss.....
This is a miss looking like a damn poodle

Then they had the nerve to pose together

Friday, January 29, 2010

Shoe Porn



Christian Louboutin

Louis Vuitton

Shoe addiction at its finest....

Can't Touch This

I'm loving this jet setting couple.....
Who in the game is eff'n with Kanye and Amber at the moment???
Exactly lol

And here is what Amber Rose recently told Hello Beautiful in an interview:

"I want to change the face of modeling. I want young girls growing up to know that they can actually eat something, and be beautiful and be a model.”

“We could have the garbage truck driver who treats us good and cooks, and really just fall in love with him. Or we can have the guy with millions of dollars, and he’s a f*cking dick. I think women want a man with money, but sometimes they get one and realize he’s just a man with money. ”

“As of right now, I don’t believe in marriage. I was raised by a single mother, so I don’t feel I need to be married to be happy and live my life.”

“They label me a bisexual freak stripper that f*cks Kanye on a daily basis. ”

“I’m extremely open with my sexuality. I can be in love with a woman, I can be in love with a man. I’m not into bestiality, but as far as humans go, I definitely find beauty in everybody”


If this magazine is real.....this is pure recklessness
Juicy, is the new black entertainment weekly tabloid.....
“Harris Publications, the publishers of XXL magazine, are proud to announce the launch of Juicy magazine, the first celebrity and lifestyle magazine for African-American women to sit on national newsstands alongside People, US Weekly, In Touch, Life & Style and OK.”
So I guess it is real....o goodness

What The Deuce???

So Kelis strikes again.....
I am not sure what the hell this hodgepodge of fuckery is

But I'm going to need her to get it together....

I am being mean because Kelis use to be my idol...

Although this is a hot mess...i commend her for being different, but you are not Lady Gaga!!!!

Thursday, January 28, 2010


This is what your boyfriend will be spending his Feti on this Vday weekend instead of a box of chocolates, flowers, and balloons for ya ass lol

I'm just saying

Wednesday, January 27, 2010

Ok Ok...Enough Already

I know Avatar just took a big ol' shit on the box office by grossing 1.9 billion....
but people take stuff to far....i'm just saying.
Ya boy Weezy...


Damn Gina...this is amazing!
Apple is taking ish over...
I swear they are evil and on some Pinky and the Brain type stuff lls
It will cost you $499 and ships in late March


Diddy can you please buy the ladies of Dirty Money a stylist

Nivea.....what the hell is this?
I really don't expect much from you anyway...but damn
Matching your outfit to your hair...really though?

Kelis you are my fav!
But the hair is killing me...
Is that a mullet?

Pharrell...what the hell happened???
And what is that Dirty Sanchez on ya face!!!

Come on people...lets get it together

So Amazing

Guido Daniele’s Amazing Painted Hands

Tuesday, January 26, 2010


This is crazy! Ladies have you ever regretted losing your virginity or lied to some one telling them that you were still a virgin when you knew damn well you weren't?
Well have no worries because you can now be a virgin again.....well artificially you can lol
A company has come up with an artificial hymen!
You can now give your man the sensation of popping your cherry hahaha
Of course for a hefty price of $300....
Here's what the company has to say:
“No more worry about losing your virginity. With this product, you can have your first night back anytime. Insert this artificial hymen into your vagina carefully. It will expand a little and make you feel tight. When your lover penetrate, it will ooze out a liquid that look like blood not too much but just the right amount. Add in a few moans and groans, you will pass through undetectable. Its easy to use, clinically proven non-toxic to human and has no side effects, no pain to use and no allergic reaction.”
Credit: The Lipstick diaries

Nails Did...

Electro colors lol

Sushi nails...only Katy Perry lol

Ughh cupcakes!!!

Multi-colored leopard print

Ladies get your nails done!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...