Monday, April 6, 2009

So Pharrell has a GF


So I found this dope chick named Vashti Kola in VIBE magazine and I decided to google her and this is what I got. Pharrell's GIRLFRIEND of 5 years...maybe I am just late as hell, or maybe she is just too low key for me or maybe I need to visit mediatakeout.com more often. But she is real and her name is Vashti Kola and apparently she was prego in July and Pharrell denied the claim, getting his friends to lie to the press.WOW right? I don't think I believe that shit tho...

Anywho more on Vashti...I dig her. Or is that Vashtie with an E. More on her later....just feed on that for a little bit so all you Pharrell fans can come to your senses. lol

5 comments:

Anonymous said...

bitch you are so wrong, printing this will not make it so..they are so over, if it ever really got started. and she knows the truth.

kimmie e said...

wow
someone has an anonymous TUDE!

i mean who ARE you...really?
you act like u are Vashtie, like i disrespected her or like i called her a bitch or like i called you a bitch

but oops u just called me one.
damn
someone is sitting at their computer anonymously calling kimmie e a bitch.

thanks anonymous im glad that you're reading or actually scratch that im thrilled that ur jumping to conclusions.

love, kimmie e (the bitch)
haha

Doe Cheese said...

hahahaha so u offended someone obviously Kimmie E. For what reason we may never know...why u gotta be anonymous...bobby valentino and shit LMFAO

Doe Cheese said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Brittney said...

They broke up a while ago....tha pic was taken in 2006

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...